Pune - 411005


Orion Multispeciality Hospital
Orion Multispeciality Hospital logo

Orion Multispeciality Hospital - Wakad, Pune

Multi-Specialty
Beds image

20

Beds

Services image

3

Services

Specialities image

2

Specialities

Orion Multispeciality Hospital is a 20 bed hospital that is well-known for its patient-centric approach, advanced healthcare infrastructure and competent medical care. The hospital has experienced, qualified and highly trained doctors who diagnose, treat and surgically manage the patients who visit Orion Multispeciality Hospital. The hospital caters to several medical specialties, including Gynecology and Obstetrics,General Medicine. All ailments pertaining to these specialties are taken care of by the expert doctors at Orion Multispeciality Hospital. It provides the following services to their patients for a comprehensive and efficient healthcare experience: Parking, Path Lab, Pharmacy....
https://assets.bajajfinservhealth.in/media/hospitals/emi-financing/banners/healthemi.svg
Gynecology and Obstetrics
General Medicine
Cesarean Delivery
Cesarean Delivery
Path Lab
Pharmacy
Parking

Patient Reviews for Orion Multispeciality Hospital Pune, Wakad

Be the first one to review this Hospital

Orion Multispeciality Hospital Overview :

Hospital NameOrion Multispeciality Hospital
Specialty TypeGynecology and Obstetrics, General Medicine
Specializations count2
Surgeries Count2
AddressOrion Multispeciality Hospital,Orion Multispeciality Hospital, Akruti Avenues, 301, Datta Mandir Rd, Wakad, Pune, Maharashtra - 411057.
Emergency Contact number08928504499
Appointment & OPD timing10:00 AM - 8:00 PM (Monday to Saturday)
Total no. of beds20

Appointment & OPD Timings

Monday to Saturday
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Submit your details to book appointment for OPD & online consultation

Please reach out to the hospital to book appointment

Location of Orion Multispeciality Hospital

Contact Numbers of
Orion Multispeciality Hospital

Hospital Number :

08928504499

Ambulance Number :

08928504499

Emergency Number :

08928504499

FAQs


On the Orion Multispeciality Hospital page on our website, you will see an OPD section where the OPD consultation timings of the hospital are mentioned. This section also contains the contact details of the hospital so that you consult Orion Multispeciality Hospital doctors for your medical issues. You can call the mentioned number and book a preferred appointment slot at Orion Multispeciality Hospital.


Orion Multispeciality Hospital, Pune accepts payments in cashless and online forms. You can make your payment in cash or using online modes such as debit card, credit card, UPI and internet banking.


No, it is not mandatory. You can pay the expenses out of your own pocket in Orion Multispeciality Hospital.


Patients have the following rights in a hospital:

  • Medical Care during Emergency
  • Access Records and Reports
  • Non-Discrimination
  • Privacy
  • Informed Consent

You should carry a Legal Photo Identification (Eg: Aadhar, Driver's License, etc), Previous Medical Reports, Insurance Card if any.